Photo of Torres-Gutierrez, Diego Alexis

Torres-Gutierrez, Diego Alexis

(1) count Rape of a Child(F1);(1) count Agg. Ind. Assault of a Child(F1)

Age

25

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Male

Height

5' 8"

Weight

155 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Dec 7th, 2021 | Updated Dec 22nd, 2021
Description

The Lower Paxton Township Police Department is requesting information on the current whereabouts of Diego A. Torres-Gutierrez.  Anyone with information should please contact Det. Dan Smeck, 717-5541341 or submit an anonymous tip.

Charges

Location

5900 blk. of Shope Place
Harrisburg, PA 17109

Date Issued

Nov 18, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Sexual Assault

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-12106-CR-460-2021

Issuing Authority

MDJ Joseph Lindsey

Holding Department

Lower Paxton Township Police Department