Does Lykens have a curfew for juveniles?

Yes.  It can be found in section 8-123 of the Lykens Borough Ordinances.  Persons under the age of 18 are generally prohibited from being in public places from 11:00 PM until 5:30 AM.  Persons under the age of 16 are generally prohibited from being in public places from 10:00 PM until 5:30 AM.  Exceptions include being accompanied by parent/guardian or other person lawfully caring for the juvenile, employment requirements, doing emergency errands, returning directly home within 30 minutes of the end of an official organized event, or occupying the sidewalk of his/her residence.