Photo of Tharrett, John Claude III

Tharrett, John Claude III

(1) Count Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia

Age

44

Race

White

Gender

Male

WARRANTMost Wanted
Nov 4th, 2019
Description

The Middletown Borough Police are requesting any information as to the current whereabouts of John Tharrett.

Tharrett is currently WANTED on a drug charge. 

Submissions can be made anonymously through our CrimeWatch page, or by contacting Dauphin County Dispatch at 717-558-6900. 

Charges

Location

300 Block Market Street
Middletown, PA 17057

Date Issued

Oct 30, 2019

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-12203-CR-0000379-2019

Issuing Authority

MDJ David Judy (12-2-03)