Photo of Farnan, Gerard

Farnan, Gerard

(1) count of Theft by Deception (M1)

Age

65

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 1"

Weight

270 lbs

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Jul 27th, 2017 | Updated Oct 2nd, 2017
Description

Gerard is wanted out of Delaware County, York County, Cumberland County and Dauphin County for Theft by Deception and False Impression and DUI. 

If you have information on his whereabouts, please Submit a Tip below. 

Charges

Location

506 N. GEORGE STREET
YORK, PA 17404

Date Issued

Apr 24, 2015

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CP-22-CR-0002251-2015

Issuing Authority

LOWER PAXTON TWP