False reports of Child Abuse
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 09-20-19 the Steelton Police began an investigation into suspected child abuse reported by Aseelah Cleveland. Detectives did investigate and on 09-25-19 Aseelah did admit that she fabricated the story because she was upset with a family member. She has been charged with false reports of child abuse.
Location
2500 blk South 3rd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0008846