Arrest Warrant; Capias
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 10-24-15 the Steelton Police responded to a disturbance in the 200 block of Swatara Street. Officers arrived and after identifying all involved discovered that Amari Lashay Primus was a fugitive from the Dauphin County Court of Common Pleas. She was arrested and taken to the Dauphin County Prison.
Location
200 block Swatara Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0006891
Arraignment Date
Nov 8, 2015