Retail Theft - Requesting assistance with identification of suspect

Tabs

Case

Swatara Township Police are requesting the publics assistance with identifying a male involved in a retail theft at Giant on Grayson Road.  On January 14, 2023, at approximately 11:45 am the pictured white male selected multiple food items and then exited through the entrance doors without attempting to pay for the items.  The male is wearing a black cap, black coat and pants and departed in a green Volkswagen hatchback.  

If you can assist with the identification of this male, please contact the Swatara Township Police Department at 717-564-2550.  You can also leave a tip on our CrimeWatch page or email Officer Neve at DNeve@SwataraPolice.org.

Ref: Incident # 23-0000873.

Date: 
Saturday, January 14, 2023 - 11:45am

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
23-0000873

Case Status:

Case Type: