Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
FAQDonateAll Cases
Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Our CountyContact UsForms
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Dauphin County Crime Stoppers
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
dauphincrimestoppers.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Dauphin County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Dauphin County Crime Stoppers Logo

Dauphin County Crime Stoppers

dauphincrimestoppers.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
  • FAQ
  • Donate
  • All Cases
  • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Our County
  • Contact Us
  • Forms

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Dauphin County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dauphin County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

highspire_gas_station_suspect_1.png
highspire_gas_station_suspect_2.png
highspire_gas_station_suspect_3.png
highspire_gas_station_suspect_4.png
highspire_gas_station_suspect_5.png

Police need your help solving a 2019 Highspire Robbery

Details Map

The Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division is requesting the public's assistance in identifying a robbery suspect.  On March 19, 2019, at approximately 12:42 hours, the Highspire Police Department was dispatched to 600 Second Street, DR KS Food Mart in Highspire for a report of a robbery that had just occurred. The suspect followed the store employee into the store and told the clerk he had a gun.  The suspect took the clerk by the arm and walked him behind the counter where the suspect instructed the store employee to empty the contents of the cash register. The suspect removed the drawer and took all the money that was in the cash register and fled on foot from the same door he entered the store. The suspect, who is pictured in the attached photos, is described as a black male, between 5’5” – 5’9” tall with a heavy build. The suspect was wearing a hooded sweatshirt turned inside out, dark pants, tan Timberland boots, red and white baseball batting gloves, and the lower half of his face covered.

If you have any information that could assist police in identifying the suspect in this robbery you are encouraged to submit a tip through the Crime Watch portal or contact Detective Richard Iachini at 717-780-6200.  If your tip leads to an arrest in this case you could receive a reward of up to $2,000!

Location

600 Second St
Highspire, PA

Date

Mar 19, 2019

Incident Type

Robbery

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 23rd, 2022 | Updated Jun 6th, 2022
Submit a Tip
Dauphin County Crime Stoppers
101 Market Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Dauphin County Crime Stoppers Badge

To subscribe to Dauphin County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play