The Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division is seeking the public's help in identifying shooting suspects. Police are looking to identify; 3 Individuals that were involved in the shooting that took place in the 300 block of Ridge Street in Steelton on Monday June 9th 2025 around 1700 hours.
Attached are photos of the suspects involved. If you have any information that may assist the investigation, call (717)560-5656 or submit a tip using this website. If your tip leads to the identification of the individuals responsible, you could receive a reward of up to $2,000!
Location
348 Ridge Street
Steelton, PA
Date
Jun 10, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal