3304
3921
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division is currently looking for Abraham Reese, B/M/37 who is wanted for theft, criminal mischief, as well as failure to appear on drug charges . If you have any information that could assist Law Enforcement in locating Reese please submit a tip through the Crimestoppers website, or contact police directly at 717-780-6211. If your tip leads to an arrest you could be eligible to receive a reward of up to $2,000
Date Issued
Oct 17, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12104-CR-0000642-2025
Issuing Authority
Dauphin County CID