(1 count) Homicide by Vehicle (F3)
Age
57
Gender
Male
The Harrisburg Police have charged Ricardo Contreras-Cordero with Homicide by Vehicle, in reference to an October 6th 2024 motor vehicle collision that took place in the 300 block of North 2nd Street. An investigation revealed that Contreras-Cordero was traveling north on 2nd Street, at a high rate of speed, left the roadway and struck and killed a pedestrian that was on the west sidewalk of 2nd Street. Anyone with information on this incident is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900.
Link to original CRIMEWATCH post: https://dauphin.crimewatchpa.com/hbgpd/node/282679/view
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2024
Incident Type
Homicide
Reference ID
hc-24-060292