Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Accreditation
  • Awards
  • Chiefs Of Police Association
  • Joint Task Force
  • Mission, Vision, Values
  • Employment
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Arrests
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
Programs
  • Community
    • Crime Watch
    • D.A.R.E
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
  • Services
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Protection from Abuse
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • Citizen complaint / comment / compliment form
  • House Check Form
  • RTK Request
FAQOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Penbrook Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Joseph Hogarth
penbrookpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Penbrook Borough Police Department Homepage
Penbrook Borough Police Department Logo

Penbrook Borough Police Department

Chief Joseph Hogarth
penbrookpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Accreditation
    • Awards
    • Joint Task Force
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Employment
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Arrests
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Crime Watch
      • D.A.R.E
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
    • Services
      • Dispute Settlements
      • Protection from Abuse
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • House Check Form
    • RTK Request
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Penbrook Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Penbrook Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

1000001798.jpg
1000001799.jpg
1000001800.jpg

Stabbing

Details Map

The Penbrook Police Department is actively investigating a stabbing incident that occurred on August 12, 2025.  The victim's injuries are serious, but are not considered life threatening.  

We are seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the people shown in the attached photographs. These individuals are considered persons of interest in the ongoing investigation.

If you recognize either of the individuals or have any information related to this incident, please contact the Penbrook Police Department at (717) 558-6900 and reference incident number PEN2025-01821.

Location

2600 block Walnut Street
Harrisburg, PA 17103

Date

Aug 12, 2025

Incident Type

Aggravated Assault

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 18th, 2025
1000001798.jpg
1000001799.jpg
1000001800.jpg
Submit a Tip
Penbrook Borough PD
150 South 28th Street
Harrisburg, PA 17103
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Penbrook Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Penbrook Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Penbrook Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play