FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH 42 PA.C.S. CH.97 REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS (MEGAN'S LAW VOLATION)
Age
49
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Jeffery Bell is required to register under Megan’s Law due to previous convictions for Rape and Unlawful Contact with a Minor. Mr. Bell has failed to update his registration as required by law. As a result, the Penbrook Police Department has filed additional charges against him for Failure to Comply with Megan’s Law Registration Requirements.
An active felony warrant has been issued for his arrest.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of Jeffery Bell, please contact the Penbrook Police Department immediately at (717) 558-6900.
Location
2701 Walnut Street
Harrisburg, PA 17103
Date Issued
Jul 31, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-191-25
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-1-01
Holding Department
Penbrook Police Department