(1 count) 18 3503B1I Defiant Trespass Actual Communication to Actor (M3)
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On November 13, 2024 at approximately 11:57 am, Lower Swatara Township Police were dispatched to a business for an a subject who's employment was terminated and refusing to leave. Lower Swatara Township Police responded and investigated. The former employee, identified as Logan Schy Davis of Middletown, PA was arrested on Criminal Trespass charges after refusing Officers' orders to leave. He was taken into custody and transported to the Dauphin County Central Booking Center for processing. Davis is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
586 FULLING MILL ROAD
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-0005057