1 COUNT OF DEFIANT TRESPASS
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 18, 2025 at approximately 0227 hours, Lower Swatara Township Police were dispatched to the Campus Heights Student Housing Complex for a disturbance. Lower Swatara Police responded and were assisted by Middletown Borough Police and Campus Heights Security. The incident was investigated by the officers on scene. As a result of the initial investigation, a subject identified as Petar Georgiev was trespassed by Campus Heights Security from the property. On this same date at approximately 0450 hours, Lower Swatara Township Police were dispatched to the complex for a report that Georgiev had returned to an apartment. Lower Swatara Police Officers responded and found Georgiev in an apartment and he was subsequently arrested. He was transported to the Dauphin County Central Booking Center for processing and will receive a summons to appear in court. Mr. Georgiev is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
277 WEST MAIN STREET
CAMPUS HEIGHTS
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0017675