3802-A1 AND 5 ADDITIONAL CHARGES
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 20, 2025, Lower Swatara Township Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle moving at a very low speed. Upon making contact with the driver, identified by his driver's license as Stephen Longa of Middletown, PA, the officer detected the odor of an alcoholic beverage coming from Stephen. He was subsequently arrested for DUI. Stephen is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1100 block Rosedale Avenue
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25-0007669