To follow Lower Swatara Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Swatara Township Police Department.
PACHECO CORREA, CARMELO ANTONIO
1 COUNT OF UNLAWFUL CONTACT W MINOR (LEWD) 1 COUNT OF UNLAWFUL CONTACT SEXUAL OFFENSE 1 COUNT OF INDECENT ASSAULT-LESS THAN 13 1 COUNT OF OPEN LEWDNESS
Age
38
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Lower Swatara Township Police Department arrested Carmelo Pacheco-Correa on Tuesday, September 9th, 2025, after he turned himself in on his warrant. Carmelo is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
520 hamilton drive Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
25-0014412
Created Sep 9th, 2025 | Updated Sep 12th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Lower Swatara Township Police Department, click the button below.