1 COUNT OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On September 7th, 2025, Lower Swatara Township Police conducted a traffic stop due to no emissions or inspection stickers. It was determined that the vehicle's occupants were involved in a verbal domestic dispute. The driver, Benjamin Snyder, a resident of Littlestown, was frisked for weapons. The officer found a glass pipe, consistent with methamphetamine use, in his pants pocket. He was then arrested for drug paraphernalia.
Location
1760 Oberlin Road
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
25-0014890