5105 HINDERING APPREHENSION
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Swatara Township Police Department is actively searching for information regarding the location of TREASURE ROSE-SALTER, who is wanted for Hindering Apprehension. An active arrest warrant has been issued for her. The department is reaching out to the community for help in finding Treasure. If you have any information, please contact Dauphin County Dispatch's Non-Emergency Line at 717-558-6900 or submit an anonymous tip through our Crime Watch page.
Location
1350 South Eisenhower Blvd
Middletown, PA 17057
Date Issued
Aug 20, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12203-CR-0000173-2025
Reference ID
25-0011120
Issuing Authority
DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DAVID JUDY
Holding Department
LOWER SWATARA TOWNSHIP POLICE