DUI; Driving Under Suspension (DUI Related)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 05-21-19 the Steelton Police stopped a vehicle for running a stop sign on 2nd Street at Conestoga Streets. The operator was identified as Alfred Allen was found to be driving under the influence and was driving on a suspended license. He was taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center.
Location
N 2nd Street
Conestoga Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 21, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0004719