Disorderly Conduct - Fighting/Threatening Violent Behavior
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 12-10-19, Steelton Borough Police received information regarding a physical altercation that occurred on 12-6-19 at the intersection of South 4th Street and Poplar Street. After investigation, officers charged Jasaan Anderson with disorderly conduct - fighting/threatening violent behavior.
Location
S 4th St/Poplar St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2019