Simple Assault
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday 11-15-15 the Steelton Police responded to the 700 block of South Front Street for a domestic. Officers arrived and after a investigation, Marshawna Anderson was arrested for simple assault. She was taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for arraignment.
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0007559
Arraignment Date
Nov 16, 2015