Violation of a Protection from Abuse order
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 3/09/2014 at approximately 1930 hours, Steelton Police were called to a residence in the 1st block of South 2nd Street, Steelton. While on scene officers learned that Miguel Arizaga was at the residence in violation of a Protection From Abuse Order. Arizaga was arrested on scene and transported to Dauphin County Booking Center for arraignment before a District Justice.
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0001317
Arraignment Date
Mar 17, 2014