DUI
General Lighting Requirements
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 12-7-19 at approximately 1:50am, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop at the intersection of North 2nd Street and Conestoga Street. Upon questioning, the driver, identified as Shanelle Baltimore, admitted to consuming alcohol prior to operating the vehicle. After investigation, officers arrested Baltimore for DUI and general lighting requirements.
Location
N 2nd St/Conestoga St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2019