Person Not to Possess a Firearm; Receiving Stolen Property
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 08-01-19 the Steelton Police responded to the 100 block of South 4th Street for an incident. Officers did arrest Dwayne Bass for former felon not to possess a firearm and receiving stolen property after he was found in possession of a stolen handgun.
Location
100 block South 4th Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0007369