PWI-Marijuana
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11-04-15 the Steelton Police came in contact with Marcel Beverly in the 100 block of North Front Street for equipment violations. Mr. Beverly was a fugitive out of the Dauphin County Court of Common Pleas for a capias. Officers did discover on Mr. Beverly a controlled substance and packaging materials. Mr. Beverly was charged with possession with the intent to deliver a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia. He was taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for processing and to await transport to the Dauphin County Prison on the capias.
Location
100 Block North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 4, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0007196
Arraignment Date
Nov 8, 2015