Simple Assault
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 10-8-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 500 block of Lincoln Street for a report of a domestic. After investigation, officers charged Steven Beverly with simple assault.
Location
500 Blk Lincoln St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2020