Corruption Of Minors
Possession Small Amount of Marijuana
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 6-9-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 2500 block of South 3rd Street for a report of a suspicious vehicle. Officers made contact with the occupants of the vehicle and noticed a strong odor of burnt marijuana. After investigating the scene, officers arrested Andrew Bogardus for Corruption of Minors, Possession Small Amount of Marijuana, and Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
2500 Blk S 3rd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2020