Strangulation
Simple Assault
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 10-9-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 500 block of North 2nd Street for a report of a physical domestic. After investigation, officers charged James Bowers with strangulation and simple assault.
Location
500 Blk N 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2020