DUI-Incapable of Safe Driving
DUI-Highest Rate
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On Sunday 1 Sept 2013, at approximately 9:31 PM, Steelton Police responded to the 200 Block of South Front Street for a possible DUI driver. The caller advised that a silver in color Chrysler was traveling south on Front Street and swerved across the center double yellow lines multiple times. Officers responded and located the Chrysler parked, blocking traffic with the driver slumped over the steering wheel. The driver was identified as Mr. Frank E Brinley. Mr. Brinley was taken into custody and charged with two counts of DUI.
Location
200 Block
South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2013
Reference ID
C13-0002127
Arraignment Date
Sep 29, 2013