Simple Assault - Domestic Violence
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 07-11-19 the Steelton Police responded to the 100 block of Frank S. Brown Blvd. for a reported domestic violence incident. After an investigation officers did arrest Demel Britton for simple assault-domestic violence.
Location
100 Block Frank S. Brown Blvd.
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0006682