Warrant Service
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-22-2020 at approximately 11:00pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop at the intersection of North Front Street and Franklin Streets. Officers discovered that an occupant of the vehicle, identified as Jayni Brooklyn, had active warrants and was arrested for warrant service.
Location
N Front St/Franklin St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2020