Strangulation
Terroristic Threats
Simple Assault - Act 10 Domestic Violence
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 1-17-2020, Steelton Borough Police were alerted regarding a domestic incident that occurred in the 1st block of Pine Street. After investigation, officers arrested Shamika Brooks for strangulation, terroristic threats, and simple assault.
Location
1st Blk Pine St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2020