Aggravated Assault; Strangulation
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 08-25-19 the Steelton Police responded to the 300 block of South 2nd Street for a domestic violence incident. After an investigation officers did charge Robert Lamont Brown Jr. with aggravated assault and strangulation.
Location
300 block South 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0008067