Warrant Service
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 6-24-2020, Steelton Borough Police observed a vehicle disobey a posted stop sign at the intersection of South 2nd Street and Strawberry Alley. Officers initiated a traffic stop and discovered that one of the occupants of the vehicle, identified as Tyquane Brown, had an active warrant. Officers then arrested Brown for warrant service.
Location
S 2nd St/Strawberry Alley
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2020