Burglary
Strangulation
Simple Assault - Domestic Violence
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 3-9-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of Spruce Street for a report of an individual with a BB gun on the property. After investigation, officers arrested Lamonte Brunner-Bullock for burglary, strangulation, and simple assult - domestic violence.
Location
300 Blk Spruce St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2020