Aggravated Assault
Simple Assault
criminal mischief
Disorderly Conduct
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 11-15-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of Pine Street for a report of a possible vehicle theft. Officers spoke to a witness who stated that two people were arguing and that one of the individuals attempted to hit the other with their car, striking another parked vehicle in the process. After investigation, officers charged Bryon Bukowski with Aggravated Assault, Simple Assault, Criminal Mischief, and Disorderly Conduct.
Location
300 Blk Pine Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2020