Endangering the Welfare of Children (3 counts) ; Public Drunk
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
On Sunday 07-04-16 the Steelton Police responded to the 200 block of Lincoln Street for a report of child endangerment. Officers arrived and found 3 minor children ages 5, 6 and 8 home alone. Officers did begin an investigation with Dauphin County Children Youth at that time. The mother Erika Burgos was located by officers as she was walking home from a local bar. She was arrested and taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for arraignment on the charges of endangering the welfare of children and public drunk.
Location
200 block Lincoln Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2016
Reference ID
C16-0005650
Arraignment Date
Jul 4, 2016