possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance
Criminal Conspiracy Engaging
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 11-9-2020, Steelton Borough Police assisted another agency with a search in the 1st block of South Front Street. The search yielded large amounts of cash, marijuana, and drug paraphernalia. Manuele Burney was charged with Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance, Criminal Conspiracy Engaging, and Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
1st Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2020