Murder by Delivery of Drugs
Possession with the intent to deliver a controlled substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 19, 2015, Steelton Detectives took a Mr. Kevin Caraballo into custody for murder by delivery of drugs and other drug related charges. Investgation began on June 15, 2015, when the Steelton Police Department responded to the 2400 block of South 5th Street, Steelton for a suspicious death. The victim was a female in her 40's who appeared to have been an overdose victim. An autopsy was conducted which revealed the toxicology results showing a high concentration of oxycodine in her system. Investigation revealed that Mr. Caraballo was the responsible party who provided the oxycodine to the victim, casuing her death. Mr. Caraballo was arraigned before DJ Kenneth Lenker and is currrently being held in Dauphin County Prison.
Location
2400 Block South 5th Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0003600
Arraignment Date
Aug 20, 2015
Judge
DJ Kenneth Lenker