Possession of Substance/Counterfeit Substance by Unauthorized Person
Possession with Intent to Use - Drug Paraphernalia
Driving Under Suspension
Turning Movements and Required Signals
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 12-7-19 at approximately 12:45pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop on the 100 block of South 4th Street. Upon questioning, the driver, identified as Justin Carr, admitted to possessing marijuana. A search of the vehicle was conducted and yielded numerous needles, a spoon with residue, and an ample amount of a powdery white substance belonging to Carr. Carr was arrested for possession of substance/counterfeit substance by unauthorized person, possession with intent to use - drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension, and turning movements and required signals.
Location
100 Blk S 4th St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2019