2 Counts of DUI and other charges
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 10-11-15 at approximately 11 P.M the Steelton Police observed a Chysler sedan traveling in the 200 block of Lincoln Street without the head lamps on. A traffic stop was conducted and the operator was identified as Edward Deward Carroll. Mr. Carroll after being given several field coordination exercises was arrested for impaired driving and transported to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for chemical testing. Charges were filed once the blood results were returned.
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0006576
Arraignment Date
Nov 7, 2015