Loitering and Prowling at Night Time
Flight to Avoid Apprehension
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 11-7-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 500 block of Saint Mary's Drive for a report of two suspicious individuals. Officers attempted to make contact when one of the individuals fled on foot. After apprehending the individual, officers arrested Keshawn Carter for Loitering and Prowling at Night Time and Flight to Avoid Apprehension.
Location
500 Blk St Mary's Dr
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2020