Public Drunkenness
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9-11-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 1st block of North Front Street for a report of an individual that was under the influence and becoming aggressive with pedestrians. Officers made contact with the individual and after investigation, Chivare Chism was cited with public drunkenness.
Location
1st Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2020