Simple Assault ( Domestic Violence )
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/5/15 at approximately 0300 hours, Steelton Police were called to a residence reporting an assault. The suspect fled prior to police arrival on his motorized scooter. On 6/9/15 the suspect, Nelson Chisolm turned himself in on the charges of Simple Assault - Domestic Violence.
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0003286
Arraignment Date
Jun 20, 2015