Fleeing and Eluding Law Enforcement; Driving Under the Influence; Maximum Speeds
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 11-23-2014 Steelton Police attempted to stop a vehicle in the area of N Harrisburg St and Adams St for speed violations however the driver attempted to flee the area. The driver was identified as Michael Clark. Clark fled to an area that was a dead end and police were able to capture him at that time. Clark will be charged with Driving Under the Influence, Fleeing and Eluding Law Enforcement and Speed Violations. Charges will be filed at MDJ Kenneth A Lenker Office 12-2-02.
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0006945
Arraignment Date
Dec 4, 2014