Warrant Service
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 6-28-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 200 block of South Front Street after receiving a report of an individual trespassing. Officers located the suspect, identified as Michael Cleland, and discovered an active warrant. Cleland was then arrested for warrant service.
Location
200 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2020