Cruelty to Animals
Driving Under Suspension
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-9-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 100 block of South 4th Street for a report of animal abuse. The complainant stated that they had video footage of an individual throwing a dog into the street and abandoning it. After observing the video and making contact with the suspect, officers arrested Jacob Dallas for cruelty to animals.
Location
100 Blk S 4th St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2020