Loitering and Prowling at Night Time
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 11-7-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 500 block of Saint Mary's Drive for a report of two suspicious individuals. Officers attempted to make contact when one of the individuals fled on foot. After apprehending the individual, officers arrested Lamonte Daniels for Loitering and Prowling at Night Time.
Location
500 Blk St Mary's Dr
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2020