Endangering the Welfare of a Child
DUI
Maximum Speed Limits
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 12-15-19 at approximately 9:00pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop at the intersection of Franklin Street and North Front Street for a speeding vehicle. The vehicle eventually yielded for officers in the City of Harrisburg. Upon approaching the driver, identified as Danita Davis, officers detected an odor of alcohol. After investigation, officers arrested Davis for endangering the welfare of a child, DUI, and maximum speed limits.
Location
S Cameron St/Magnolia St
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2019